­čŹ¬ We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.
Javascript turned off
This page uses javascript. We recommend you enable Javascript to get the best possible experience.
Top

Privacy Policy

The following data protection information informs you about the nature and extent of our processing of so-called personal data in accordance with the information requirements of Article 13 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter "GDPR"). Personal data is information that can be directly or indirectly attributed to you or can be attributed to you. If you have any questions or comments about this data protection information, you can send them at any time to the e-mail address given in section 2.

Information according to Art. 4 No. 7 DSGVO

1 Responsible

Responsible for the processing within the scope of this website is

agradblue GmbH
Poststra├če 9a
20354 Hamburg

T +49 (0) 69 9897286 50
E info@agradblue.com

2 Data protection officer of the controller

You can reach our data protection officer at datenschutz@westbridge-advisory.com.

We may process your data on the basis of the following legal grounds

3 Legal basis

  • Your consent according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO
  • For the fulfillment of a contract (incl. pre-contractual measures) according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO
  • The fulfillment of a legal obligation according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO
  • A legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO
  • The establishment, implementation or termination of an employment relationship according to ┬ž 26 BDSG

In the following, we will inform you about your data subject rights

4 Rights of the data subject

  • Right to information (Art. 15 DSGVO)
    You have the right to request information from us at any time as to whether and which data relating to you is being processed by us. This also includes information on the purposes of processing, if applicable, recipients to whom we have disclosed your data, the planned storage period and, if applicable, information on the origin of this data if we have not collected it directly from you.

  • Right to rectification (Art. 16 DSGVO).
    You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate data we have stored about you. This also includes the right to have incomplete personal data completed.

  • Right to deletion (Art. 17 DSGVO).
    You have the right to request that we delete data that we have stored about you. Provided that no reasons requiring further processing speak against the deletion, we will comply with your request.

Right to restriction of processing (Art. 18 DSGVO).
You have the right to request the restriction of personal data processed about you, provided that one of the following circumstances applies:

  • To dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by the controller pending verification.

  • To provide evidence of unlawful processing

  • For the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims

  • For the examination of an objection lodged

  • Right to data portability (Art. 20 DSGVO)
    You have the right to receive from us personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format for the purpose of transferring it to another controller, provided that the processing is based on your consent or on a contract.

  • Right to object to processing (Art. 21 DSGVO).
    Insofar as we base the processing of your personal data on our legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6(1)(f) DSGVO, you may object to the processing.

  • Right to withdraw consent under data protection law (Art. 7 DSGVO).
    If you have given your consent to the processing of your data, you may revoke it at any time pursuant to Art. 7 (3) DSGVO with effect for the future.

  • Right of complaint to a supervisory authority (Art. 77 DSGVO)
    You have the right to complain at any time to a data protection supervisory authority about our processing of data relating to you. The competent supervisory authority can be reached at: The Hessian Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information, Gustav-Stresemann-Ring 1, 65189 Wiesbaden, Germany.

5 Data deletion and storage period

The personal data of the data subject will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of the processing no longer applies.
Processing may take place beyond this if we are obliged by legal regulations to retain the data.
Data will also be blocked or deleted if a storage period prescribed by the aforementioned standards expires, unless there is a need to continue storing the data for the conclusion or performance of a contract.

6 Server log files

Server logs are used to log the calls to the website. The following data is collected:
The data that is automatically transmitted to us by your web browser when you call up the website, such as the time of the call, user agent and IP address, is logged.
We process this data in our legitimate interest according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO to ensure the stability and security of the website.

We share your data with the following categories of recipients

7 Recipients

Hosting service provider

  • Infrastructure services for hosting and displaying the website
  • No third country transfer

Application management service provider

  • For the management of all application processes
  • Third-country transfer cannot be ruled out and is secured with the help of standard contractual clauses

8 Application

For more information on how to handle applications, visit https://westbridge-group.jobs.personio.de/privacy-policy?language=de.

9 Web analytics & third-party services

9.1 Local web analysis
The legal base for the use of locally used web analysis tools is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR, i.e. the protection of our legitimate interests in consideration of the interests of our website visitors. We are interested in analyzing the use of our website by our website visitors to use the statistics obtained to improve our offering and make it more interesting for you as a user. The legal base for the use of third-party providers to carry out web analyses is based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR.

a) Pirsch.io
This website uses Pirsch.io, an open-source web analysis service provided by Emvi Software GmbH, Nickelstra├če 1b, 33378 Rheda-Wiedenbr├╝ck, Germany.
This is used to analyze and regularly improve the use of our website. Based on the statistics generated, we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This is a cookie-free and data protection-friendly web analysis technology for the precise measurement of traffic. The solution is developed and hosted in Germany. The analysis data collected is not passed on to third parties. By using Pirsch.io, only anonymized data (e.g. date, time of the website visit, display duration, original website of the visit) is stored and processed. It does not allow visitors to this website to be identified.
Pirsch.io is used on the legal base of our legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR. We are interested in analyzing the use of our website by our website visitors to use the statistics obtained to improve our offering and make it more interesting for you as a user.
Further information on data protection by the service provider Pirsch can be found at: https://pirsch.io/privacy

Contact information is included on our website that you can use to contact us or our affiliated companies.

10 Contacting

The following companies are part of the Westbridge Group:

Westbridge Advisory GmbH
Barckhausstra├če 12-14
60325 Frankfurt am Main
T +49 (0) 69 9897286 50
E contact@westbridge-advisory.com

agradblue GmbH
Poststra├če 9a
20354 Hamburg
T +49 40 890 60060
E info@agradblue.com

Westbridge Advisory International AG
Bahnhofstra├če 10
8001 Z├╝rich
T +49 (0) 69 9897286 50
E contact@westbridge-advisory.com

The responsible party for data processing in the context of contacting us is the company you contact.
The personal data you provide will be stored and processed by us in order to handle your request.
The legal basis for the processing of your data in the context of your contact request is our legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit f DSGVO to respond to your request or, in the case of pre-contractual measures, Art. 6 (1) lit b DSGVO.